hsfb the big 1070 mansfield

Here's the links to all of our on-demand audio for high school football broadcasts heard on The Big 1070 and 100.9 FM since 2016.

Click or tap on the game broadcast below that you want to listen to.

2017 - Jimmie Kaska & WFCA Hall of Fame Coach Mike Stassi

August 18 - Week 1 - Middleton 36, Madison Memorial 7

August 25 - Week 2 - Sun Prairie 34, Middleton 6

August 31 - Week 3 - Verona 35, Madison Memorial 6

September 1 - Week 3 - Waunakee 42, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20

September 8 - Week 4 - Monona Grove 42, Edgewood 6

September 15 - Week 5 - Middleton 31, Verona 10

September 22 - Week 6 - Stoughton 30, Oregon 27

September 28 - Week 7 - Sun Prairie 37, Madison West 7

September 29 - Week 7 - Cambridge 25, Belleville 19

October 6 - Week 8 - Monona Grove 63, Stoughton 35

October 13 - Week 9 - Sun Prairie 33, Madison La Follette 6

October 20 - Level 1 - Division 2 - #3 Stoughton 28, #6 Oregon 7

October 27 - Level 2 - Division 1 - #3 Madison West 30, #2 Middleton 27

November 3 - Level 3 - Division 1 - #1 Sun Prairie 49, #3 Madison West 17

(No Level 4 Broadcast)

November 16 - Division 7 Championship (Bill Johnson & Tim Ladron) - Bangor (13-0) vs Black Hawk (13-0)

November 16 - Division 6 Championship (Jimmie Kaska & Mike Stassi) - St. Mary's Springs (13-0) vs Iola/Scandinavia (11-2)

November 16 - Division 5 Championship (Tim Scott & Tom Swittel) - Lake Country Lutheran (13-0) vs Amherst (12-1)

November 16 - Division 4 Championship (Jimmie Kaska & Mike Stassi) - Lodi (13-0) vs St. Croix Central (12-1)

November 17 - Division 3 Championship (Bill Johnson & Tim Ladron) - New Berlin Eisenhower (13-0) vs Rice Lake (10-2)

November 17 - Division 2 Championship (Dan Pfeiffer & Tom Swittel) - Waunakee (13-0) vs Brookfield Central (13-0)

November 17 - Division 1 Championship (Jimmie Kaska & Mike Stassi) - Sun Prairie (13-0) vs Kimberly (13-0)

2016 - Jimmie Kaska & WFCA Hall of Fame Coach Knobby Kelliher

August 19 - Week 1 - Middleton 31, Madison Memorial 3 - FIRST HALF | SECOND HALF 

August 25 - Week 2 -  Janesville Craig 57, Madison East 38

August 26 - Week 2 -  Waunakee 45, Monona Grove 14 - FIRST HALF | SECOND HALF

September 2 - Week 3 - Verona 26, Madison Memorial 3

September 9 - Week 4 - Edgewood 21, Oregon 7

September 16 - Week 5 - Verona 10, Middleton 7

September 23 - Week 6 - Madison West 60, Madison East 27

September 30 - Week 7 - Madison La Follette 13, Middleton 12

October 7 - Week 8 - Sun Prairie 13, Verona 9

October 14 - Week 9 - Sun Prairie 31, Madison La Follette 7

October 21 - Level 1 - Division 2 - #1 Waunakee 42, #8 DeForest 7

October 28 - Level 2 - Division 1 - #5 Middleton 22, #8 Madison La Follette 17

November 4 - Level 3 - Division 2 - #5 Monona Grove 43, #3 Waukesha West 42/OT

November 11 - Level 4 - Division 2 - #5 Monona Grove 35, #1 Homestead 6

November 17 - Division 7 Championship (Tim Scott & Knobby Kelliher) - Edgar (11-3) 36, Shullsburg (11-3) 6

November 17 - Division 6 Championship (Adam Eichstedt & Knobby Kelliher) - Regis (14-0) 27, Darlington (13-1) 14

November 17 - Division 5 Championship (Jimmie Kaska & Cody Zerbil) - Amherst (13-1) 38, Cedar Grove-Belgium (12-2) 35

November 17 - Division 4 Championship (Adam Eichstedt & Matt Bernstein) - St. Croix Central (11-3) 49, River Valley (10-3) 28

November 18 - Division 3 Championship (Mike Pilch & Knobby Kelliher) - Catholic Memorial (14-0) 24, Notre Dame (12-2) 14

November 18 - Division 2 Championship (Jimmie Kaska & Knobby Kelliher) - Brookfield East (12-2) 42, Monona Grove (11-3) 36

November 18 - Division 1 Championship (Dan Pfeiffer) - Kimberly (14-0) 29, Franklin (12-2) 14