WIAA High School Football Playoff Pairings Released

posted by Jimmie Kaska - 


Division 1

Group A:

Game 1: Eau Claire Memorial (#8) at Bay Port (#1) @Bay Port - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Stevens Point (#5) at Hudson (#4) @Hudson - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln (#6) at Neenah (#3) @Neenah - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Green Bay Preble (#7) at Appleton North (#2) @Appleton North - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Milwaukee Riverside University / Golda Meir (#8) at Kimberly (#1) @Kimberly - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Oshkosh West (#5) at Marquette University (#4) @Marquette University - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Milwaukee Samuel Morse.Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages (#6) at Arrowhead (#3) @Arrowhead - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Milwaukee King (#7) at Fond du Lac (#2) @Fond du Lac - Friday, 07:00 PM


Group C:

Game 1: Madison Memorial (#8) at Sun Prairie (#1) @Sun Prairie - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Kettle Moraine (#5) at Verona Area (#4) @Verona Area - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Hamilton (#6) at Madison West (#3) @Madison West - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Madison La Follette (#7) at Middleton (#2) @Middleton - Friday, 07:00 PM


Group D:

Game 1: Milwaukee Hamilton / Aubudon (#8) at Racine Horlick (#1) @Racine Horlick - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Oak Creek (#5) at Muskego (#4) @Muskego - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Kenosha Bradford / Kenosha Reuther (#6) at Badger (#3) @Badger - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Janesville Craig (#7) at Franklin (#2) @Franklin - Friday, 07:00 PM



Division 2

Group A:

Game 1: La Crosse Central (#8) at Menomonie (#1) UW Stout Williams Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Marshfield (#5) at Holmen (#4) @Holmen - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Pulaski (#6) at Appleton West (#3) Banta Bowl - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Ashwaubenon (#7) at Green Bay Southwest (#2) @Green Bay Southwest - Friday, 07:00 PM


Group B:

Game 1: Beaver Dam (#8) at Waunakee (#1) @Waunakee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: DeForest (#5) at Slinger (#4) @Slinger - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: West Bend East (#6) at Hartford Union (#3) @Hartford Union - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Watertown (#7) at Menasha (#2) @Menasha - Friday, 07:00 PM


Group C:

Game 1: Wilmot Union (#8) at Monona Grove (#1) @Monona Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Burlington (#5) at Waterford (#4) @Waterford - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Oregon (#6) at Stoughton (#3) @Stoughton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Germantown (#7) at Waukesha West (#2) @Waukesha West - Friday, 07:00 PM


Group D:

Game 1: Milwaukee Reagan (#8) at Brookfield Central (#1) @Brookfield Central - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Greenfield (#5) at Milwaukee Bay View / Lifelong Learning (#4) @ Milwaukee South Stadium - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Menomonee Falls (#6) at Brookfield East (#3) @Brookfield East - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Milwaukee Washington / Acad Science / Collegiate Acad (#7) at Homestead (#2) @Homestead - Friday, 07:00 PM


Division 3

Group A:

Game 1: Medford (#8) at Antigo (#1) @Antigo - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: New Richmond (#5) at West Salem (#4) @lacross logan hs - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Mosinee (#6) at Onalaska (#3) @Onalaska - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Merrill (#7) at Rice Lake (#2) @Rice Lake - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group B:

Game 1: Seymour (#8) at West De Pere (#1) @West De Pere - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Berlin (#5) at Fox Valley Lutheran (#4) @Fox Valley Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Luxemburg-Casco (#6) at Notre Dame (#3) @Notre Dame - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: New London (#7) at Kewaskum (#2) @Kewaskum - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group C:

Game 1: Monroe (#8) at New Berlin Eisenhower (#1) @New Berlin Eisenhower - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: Jefferson (#5) at Pewaukee (#4) @Pewaukee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Evansville / Albany (#6) at Mount Horeb / Barneveld (#3) @Mount Horeb / Barneveld - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: East Troy (#7) at Catholic Memorial (#2) @Catholic Memorial - Friday, 07:00 PM

Group D:

Game 1: Milwaukee Lutheran (#8) at Whitefish Bay (#1) @Whitefish Bay - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 2: New Berlin West (#5) at Plymouth (#4) @Plymouth - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 3: Port Washington (#6) at Whitnall (#3) @Whitnall - Friday, 07:00 PM

Game 4: Saint Francis (#7) at Greendale (#2) @Greendale - Friday, 07:00 PM


DIVISIONS 4-7 CLICK HERE




title

Content Goes Here