Boy's Basketball Regional Semifinal Results

posted by Jimmie Kaska - 

Saturday night, regional finals will take place across the state with 80 winners advancing to next week's sectional semifinals.

All game times are 7 p.m. Saturday night unless otherwise listed.

Division 1 - Sectional 3

#1 Sun Prairie 79, #17 Madison West 30

#8 Kenosha Bradford 85, #9 Janesville Craig 82 (OT)

Saturday: #8 Kenosha Bradford at #1 Sun Prairie

#5 Madison Memorial 45, #12 Watertown 43

#4 Madison La Follette 91, #13 Kenosha Tremper 66

Saturday: #5 Madison Memorial at #4 Madison La Follette

#3 Madison East 78, #14 Beloit Memorial 58

#6 Mukwonago 65, #11 Verona 48

Saturday: #6 Mukwonago at #3 Madison East

#7 Middleton 72, #10 Oconomowoc 41

#2 Waunakee 58, #15 Kenosha Indian Trail 40

Saturday: #7 Middleton at #2 Waunakee

Division 2 - Sectional 2

#2 Beaver Dam 79, #7 Milwaukee Madison 72

Saturday: #3 Nicolet at #2 Beaver Dam

Division 2 - Sectional 3

#1 Monona Grove 95, #9 Reedsburg 61

#4 Mount Horeb 68, #5 McFarland 46

Saturday: #4 Mount Horeb at #1 Monona Grove

#3 DeForest 55, #6 Sauk Prairie 39

#2 Stoughton 47, #7 Monroe 45 (OT)

Saturday: #3 DeForest at #2 Stoughton*

*The Big 1070 will be in attendance, but NOT broadcasting the game

#1 Union Grove 88, #9 Fort Atkinson 53

#2 Westosha Central 72, #7 Jefferson 61

Division 3 - Sectional 1

#1 Wisconsin Dells 65, #8 West Salem 46

#4 Altoona 84, #5 Mauston 83

Saturday: #4 Altoona at #1 Wisconsin Dells

Division 3 - Sectional 3

#3 Lodi 66, #6 Edgewood 59

#2 Edgerton 72, #7 Dodgeville 60

Saturday: #3 Lodi at #2 Edgerton

#1 Martin Luther 70, #8 Whitewater 49

#4 Lakeside Lutheran 85, #5 Lake Mills 71

Saturday: #4 Lakeside Lutheran at #1 Martin Luther

#3 East Troy 41, #6 Turner 34

#2 Racine St. Catherine's 92, #7 St. John's Military Academy 54

Saturday: #3 East Troy at #2 Racine St. Catherine's

Division 3 - Sectional 4

#3 Luther Prep 55, #6 Ripon 52

#2 Laconia 52, #7 Columbus 49

Saturday: #3 Luther Prep at #2 Laconia

Division 4 - Sectional 3

#1 Mineral Point 64, #8 Necedah 52

#4 Darlington 59, #5 Cuba City 40

Saturday: #4 Darlington at #1 Mineral Point

#6 Aquinas 73, #3 Wisconsin Heights 67

#7 Luther 60, #2 Fennimore 45

#1 New Glarus 85, #9 Belleville 62

#4 St. Mary's Springs 72, #5 Parkview 58

Saturday: #4 St. Mary's Springs at #1 New Glarus

Division 5 - Sectional 3

#1 Seneca 56, #8 Shullsburg 43

#4 Wauzeka-Steuben 60, #5 River Ridge 51

Saturday: #4 Wauzeka-Steuben at #1 Seneca

#3 De Soto 46, #6 Kickapoo 34

#7 Southwestern 60, #2 Potosi 59

Saturday: #7 Southwestern at #3 De Soto

Division 5 - Sectional 4

#1 Deerfield 74, #9 Wayland Academy 28

Saturday: #5 Rio at #1 Deerfield

#3 Barneveld 48, #6 Black Hawk 40

#2 Pecatonica 76, #7 Fall River 68

Saturday: #3 Barneveld at #2 Pecatonica

title

Content Goes Here