WIAA State Softball Brackets Released

posted by Jimmie Kaska - 

It's playoff time! Next week, the WIAA State Softball Tournament gets underway. Here's where area teams fell into their brackets, and what time they will be playing.

Click on the Division/Sectional to see the full bracket.

Division 1 - Sectional #3

Regionals - Wednesday, May 23

#9 Madison Memorial at #8 Middleton - Winner at #1 Sun Prairie (BYE) Friday, May 25

#12 Madison La Follette at #5 Waunakee

#13 Madison East at #4 Verona

#14 Madison West at #3 Holmen

#11 Baraboo at #6 Tomah

#10 Monona Grove at #7 La Crosse Central - Winner at #2 DeForest (BYE) Friday, May 25

Division 1 - Sectional #4

Regionals - Wednesday, May 23

#11 Sheboygan North at #6 Watertown

#14 Sheboygan South at #3 Beaver Dam

Division 1 - Sectional #5

Regionals - Wednesday, May 23

#9 Janesville Parker at #8 Waterford - Winner at #1 Wilmot Union (BYE) Friday, May 25

#12 Janesville Craig at #5 Beloit Memorial

#14 Stoughton at #3 Fort Atkinson

#11 Milton at #6 Elkhorn

#10 Union Grove at #7 Oregon - Winner at #2 Burlington (BYE) Friday, May 25

Division 2 - Sectional #3

Regionals - Tuesday, May 22

#9 Lodi at #8 Reedsburg - Winner at #1 McFarland (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#10 Adams-Friendship at #7 Edgewood - Winner at #2 Portage (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#9 Edgerton at #8 Jefferson - Winner at #1 Beloit Turner (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#10 Big Foot at #7 Whitewater - Winner at #2 Monroe (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

Regionals - Wednesday, May 23

#5 Mauston at #4 Evansville

#6 Mount Horeb at #3 Sauk Prairie

#5 Delavan-Darien at #4 Pewaukee

#6 East Troy at #3 Catholic Memorial

Division 3 - Sectional #3

Regionals - Tuesday, May 22

#9 Clinton at #8 Waterloo - Winner at #1 Poynette (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#10 Richland Center at #7 Arcadia - Winner at #2 Plattevillle (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#11 Prairie du Chien at #6 Lancaster - Winner at #3 Aquinas (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

(Sectional #4) #9 Winnebago Lutheran Academy at #8 Wisconsin Dells

Regionals - Wednesday, May 23

#8 Westby/#9 Viroqua at #1 Dodgeville

#5 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau at #4 River Valley

#5 Brodhead at #4 Lake Mills

#6 Lakeside Lutheran at #3 Marshall

#7 Palmyra-Eagle at #2 Columbus

Division 4 - Sectional #4

Regionals - Tuesday, May 22

#9 Darlington at #8 Benton/Shullsburg - Winner at #1 Mineral Point (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#10 New Glarus at #7 Fennimore - Winner at #2 Wisconsin Heights (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#9 Cambridge at #8 Dodgeland - Winner at #1 Horicon (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

#10 Wayland Academy at #7 Williams Bay - Winner at #2 Johnson Creek (BYE) Wednesday, May 23

Regionals - Wednesday, May 23

#5 Belleville at #4 Cuba City

#6 Iowa-Grant at #3 Boscobel

#5 Deerfield at #4 Parkview

#6 Racine Lutheran at #3 Juda/Albany

Division 5 - Sectionals #3 and #4 Brackets Here

title

Content Goes Here