Football Playoff Brackets Unveiled By WIAA

posted by Jimmie Kaska - 

All 224 teams have been seeded and the brackets are set: Here are the 2018 high school football playoff brackets in Wisconsin.

You can see the full first-round pairings by going here.

Madison-area games are highlighted below. You can see the full brackets by going here.

Division 1, Group B:

Madison La Follette (#8) at Fond du Lac (#1) @Fond du Lac - Friday, 07:00 PM

Hamilton (#7) at Madison Memorial (#2) @Madison Memorial - Friday, 07:00 PM

Middleton (#6) at Sun Prairie (#3) @Sun Prairie - Friday, 07:00 PM - The Big 1070 will broadcast this game

Arrowhead (#5) at Verona (#4) @Verona - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 1, Group C:

Milwaukee Hamilton / Aubudon (#8) at Muskego (#1) @Muskego - Friday, 07:00 PM

Milwaukee Marshall / Carmen Northwest / Juneau / Languages (#7) at Franklin (#2) @Franklin - Friday, 07:00 PM

Badger (#6) at Mukwonago (#3) @Mukwonago - Friday, 07:00 PM

Kettle Moraine (#5) at Janesville Craig (#4) @Janesville Craig - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 2, Group B:

Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny (#8) at Homestead (#1) @Homestead - Friday, 07:00 PM

Menomonee Falls (#7) at Slinger (#2) @Slinger - Friday, 07:00 PM

Hartford (#6) at West Bend East (#3) @West Bend East - Friday, 07:00 PM

Whitefish Bay (#5) at Watertown (#4) @Watertown - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 2, Group C:

Baraboo (#8) at Waunakee (#1) @Waunakee - Friday, 07:00 PM

Stoughton (#7) at Monona Grove (#2) @Monona Grove - Friday, 07:00 PM

La Crosse Central (#6) at Oregon (#3) @Oregon - Friday, 07:00 PM

Holmen (#5) at DeForest (#4) @DeForest - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 3, Group C:

Jefferson (#8) at Catholic Memorial (#1) @Catholic Memorial - Friday, 07:00 PM

Pewaukee (#7) at McFarland (#2) @McFarland - Friday, 07:00 PM

Berlin (#6) at Mount Horeb / Barneveld (#3) @Mount Horeb / Barneveld - Friday, 07:00 PM

East Troy (#5) at New Berlin West (#4) @New Berlin West - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 4, Group A:

Adams-Friendship (#8) at Saint Croix Central (#1) @Saint Croix Central - Friday, 07:00 PM

Ellsworth (#7) at Northwestern (#2) @Northwestern - Friday, 07:00 PM

Baldwin-Woodville (#6) at West Salem (#3) @West Salem - Friday, 07:00 PM

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (#5) at Somerset (#4) @Somerset - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 4, Group C:

Turner (#8) at Lakeside Lutheran (#1) @Lakeside Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Wautoma (#7) at Edgerton (#2) @Edgerton - Friday, 07:00 PM

Lodi (#6) at Lake Mills (#3) @Lake Mills - Friday, 07:00 PM

Mauston (#5) at River Valley (#4) @River Valley - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 5, Group C:

Marshall (#8) at Lake Country Lutheran (#1) @Lake Country Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

New Glarus / Monticello (#7) at Prairie du Chien (#2) @Prairie du Chien - Friday, 07:00 PM

Belleville (#6) at Horicon / Hustisford (#3) @Horicon / Hustisford - Friday, 07:00 PM

Palmyra-Eagle (#5) at Mayville (#4) @Mayville - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 6, Group C:

Cochrane-Fountain City (#8) at Fennimore (#1) @Fennimore - Friday, 07:00 PM

Darlington (#7) at Melrose-Mindoro (#2) @Melrose-Mindoro - Friday, 07:00 PM

Brookwood (#6) at Lancaster (#3) @Lancaster - Friday, 07:00 PM

Cuba City (#5) at Wauzeka-Steuben / Seneca (#4) @Seneca - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 6, Group D:

Dodgeland (#8) at Cambridge (#1) @Cambridge - Friday, 07:00 PM

Ozaukee (#7) at Mineral Point (#2) @Mineral Point - Friday, 07:00 PM

Pecatonica / Argyle (#6) at Racine Lutheran (#3) @Racine Lutheran - Friday, 07:00 PM

Lourdes Academy (#5) at Markesan (#4) @Markesan - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 7, Group C:

Independence / Gilmanton (#8) at Bangor (#1) @Bangor - Friday, 07:00 PM

Blair-Taylor (#7) at Highland (#2) @Highland - Friday, 07:00 PM

Royall (#6) at Ithaca (#3) @Ithaca - Friday, 07:00 PM

Eleva-Strum (#5) at De Soto (#4) @De Soto - Friday, 07:00 PM

Division 7, Group D:

Randolph (#8) at Black Hawk (#1) @Black Hawk - Friday, 07:00 PM

Cambria-Friesland (#7) at Johnson Creek (#2) @Johnson Creek - Friday, 07:00 PM

Benton / Scales Mound (#6) at Fall River (#3) @Fall River - Friday, 07:00 PM

Living Word Lutheran (#5) at Potosi / Cassville (#4) @Potosi / Cassville - Friday, 07:00 PM

title

Content Goes Here