Groups Announced for WIAA State Football Playoffs

The 8-team groups have been revealed for the 224-team playoff field in high school football by the WIAA. Pairings and brackets will be set Saturday afternoon.

*Oakfield will play in the 8-player football playoffs

Division One

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at HUDSON - Online Schools: Appleton North, Bay Port, Chippewa Falls, De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Hudson, Kimberly, Neenah

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at ARROWHEAD Schools: Arrowhead, Fond du Lac, Hamilton, Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Sun Prairie, Verona

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MUKWONAGO Schools: Badger, Franklin, Janesville Craig, Kettle Moraine, Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon, Mukwonago, Muskego, Milwaukee Marshall/Carmen Northwest/Juneau/Languages

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at RACINE HORLICK Schools: Kenosha Bradford/Reuther, Marquette, Milwaukee King, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir, Oak Creek, Racine Horlick, Shorewood/Messmer, Kenosha Indian Trail

Division Two

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at MARSHFIELD - Online Schools: Ashwaubenon, Hortonville, Kaukauna, Marshfield, Menasha, Menomonie, Pulaski, River Falls

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at SLINGER Schools: Hartford, Homestead, Menomonee Falls, Milwaukee Vincent/Destiny, Slinger, Watertown, West Bend East, Whitefish Bay

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at BARABOO Schools: Baraboo, DeForest, Holmen, La Crosse Central, Monona Grove, Oregon, Stoughton, Waunakee

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at BROOKFIELD CENTRAL Schools: Brookfield Central, Brookfield East, Burlington, Milwaukee Reagan, South Milwaukee, Waterford, Waukesha West, Wilmot

Division Three

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at RICE LAKE - Online Schools: Ashland, Hayward/La Courte Oreilles, La Crosse Logan, Medford, New Richmond, Onalaska, Rice Lake, Sparta

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at NEW LONDON Schools: Antigo, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Mosinee, New London, Notre Dame, Seymour, West De Pere

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at JEFFERSON Schools: Berlin, Catholic Memorial, East Troy, Jefferson, McFarland, Mount Horeb/Barneveld, New Berlin West, Pewaukee

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at PLYMOUTH Schools: Cudahy, Grafton, Greendale, Luxemburg-Casco, New Berlin Eisenhower, Plymouth, Port Washington, Wisconsin Lutheran

Division Four

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at SAINT CROIX CENTRAL Schools: Adams-Friendship, Baldwin-Woodville, Ellsworth, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Northwestern, Saint Croix Central, Somerset, West Salem

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at CHILTON Schools: Chilton, Denmark, Little Chute, Ripon, Two Rivers, Winneconne, Wrightstown, Xavier

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at LODI Schools: Edgerton, Lake Mills, Lakeside Lutheran, Lodi, Mauston, River Valley, Turner, Wautoma

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at SHEBOYGAN FALLS Schools: Campbellsport, Kiel, Martin Luther, Racine St. Catherine’s, Saint Francis, Sheboygan Falls, University School, Obama SCTE

Division Five

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at BLOOMER Schools: Arcadia, Bloomer, Cumberland, Elk Mound, Spencer/Columbus Catholic, Spooner, Stanley-Boyd, Westby

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at BONDUEL Schools: Bonduel, Colby, Kewaunee, Northland Pines, Peshtigo, Rib Lake/Prentice, Southern Door, Stratford

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at MARSHALL Schools: Belleville, Horicon/Hustisford, Lake Country Lutheran, Marshall, Mayville, New Glarus/Monticello, Palmyra-Eagle, Prairie du Chien

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at SAINT MARY'S SPRINGS Schools: Amherst, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Dominican, Howards Grove, New Holstein, Omro, Saint Mary's Springs, Valders

Division Six

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at GLENWOOD CITY Schools: Grantsburg, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Mondovi, Regis, Spring Valley, Unity, Webster, Glenwood City

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at IOLA-SCANDINAVIA Schools: Abbotsford, Auburndale, Coleman, Crivitz, Iola-Scandinavia, Manawa, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine, Three Lakes/Phelps

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at FENNIMORE Schools: Brookwood, Cochrane-Fountain City, Cuba City, Darlington, Fennimore, Lancaster, Melrose-Mindoro, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at DODGELAND Schools: Cambridge, Dodgeland, Markesan, Mineral Point, Lourdes Academy, Ozaukee, Pecatonica/Argyle, Racine Lutheran

Division Seven

Group A Seeding Meeting Host - at GILMAN Schools: Clear Lake, Edgar, Elmwood/Plum City, Gilman, Greenwood, Hurley, Loyal, Turtle Lake

Group B Seeding Meeting Host - at ROSHOLT Schools: Almond-Bancroft, Assumption, Pittsville, Reedsville, Rosholt, Suring, Wabeno/Laona, Hilbert

Group C Seeding Meeting Host - at BANGOR Schools: Bangor, Blair-Taylor, De Soto, Eleva-Strum, Highland, Independence/Gilmanton, Ithaca, Royall

Group D Seeding Meeting Host - at JOHNSON CREEK Schools: Benton/Scales Mound, Black Hawk, Cambria-Friesland, Fall River, Johnson Creek, Living Word Lutheran, Potosi/Cassville, Randolph

UPDATES HERE

title

Content Goes Here