WIAA Girls Volleyball Tournament Regional Finals Set

Regional finals are set in WIAA Girls Volleyball, as the Tournament saw nearly ever remaining team in the state compete on Thursday night in the regional semifinals. Here's who is moving on to Saturday's finals.

Click on the sectional name for a full bracket. Below are Thursday results and Saturday's games.

Division 1 Sectional 3

#8 Madison Memorial 3-1 over #9 Reedsburg

#5 Middleton 3-0 over #12 Madison East

#3 Verona 3-0 over #14 Madison West

#6 DeForest 3-0 over #11 La Crosse Central

#7 Baraboo 3-0 over #10 Onalaska

Saturday: 

#8 Madison Memorial at #1 Sun Prairie

#5 Middleton at #4 Holmen

#6 DeForest at #3 Verona

#7 Baraboo at #2 Waunakee

Division 1 Sectional 4

#7 Sheboygan North 3-1 over #10 Beaver Dam

Saturday:

#8 West Bend West at #1 Watertown

Division 1 Sectional 6

#8 Monona Grove 3-2 over #9 Stoughton (25-17, 24-26, 27-25, 15-25, 15-11)

#5 Janesville Craig 3-0 over #12 Elkhorn

#4 Milton 3-0 over #13 Madison La Follette

#3 Union Grove 3-0 over #14 Beloit Memorial

#6 Oregon 3-2 over #11 Janesville Parker (23-25, 25-22, 25-13, 21-25, 15-5)

#7 Fort Atkinson 3-0 over #10 Badger

Saturday:

#8 Monona Grove at #1 Burlington

#5 Janesville Craig at #4 Milton

#6 Oregon at #3 Union Grove

#7 Fort Atkinson at #2 Westosha Central

Division 2 Sectional 3

#1 McFarland 3-0 over #8 Wisconsin Dells

#5 Mount Horeb 3-1 over #4 River Valley

#3 Platteville 3-0 over #6 Richland Center

#2 Edgewood 3-0 over #7 Prairie du Chien

#1 East Troy 3-0 over #8 Whitewater

#4 Luther Prep 3-0 over #5 Jefferson

#3 Lake Mills 3-2 over #6 Big Foot (25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 22-25, 20-18)

#2 Lakeside Lutheran 3-0 over #10 Campbellsport

Saturday:

#5 Mount Horeb at #1 McFarland

#3 Platteville at #2 Edgewood

#4 Luther Prep at #1 East Troy

#3 Lake Mills at #2 Lakeside Lutheran

Division 3 Sectional 3

#1 Wisconsin Heights 3-0 over #9 Mineral Point

#5 Brodhead 3-2 over #4 Williams Bay (28-26, 25-18, 18-25, 27-29, 15-12)

#3 Belleville 3-2 over #6 Darlington (25-21, 25-17, 25-27, 20-25, 15-0)

#2 Cuba City 3-0 over #7 Fennimore

#1 Lake Country Lutheran 3-0 over #9 Johnson Creek

#5 Marshall 3-2 over #4 Laconia (21-25, 23-25, 25-20, 25-12, 15-10)

#3 Markesan 3-0 over #6 Necedah

#2 Waterloo 3-0 over #7 Poynette

Saturday:

#5 Brodhead at #1 Wisconsin Heights

#3 Belleville at #2 Cuba City

#5 Marshall at #1 Lake Country Lutheran

#3 Markesan at #2 Waterloo

Division 4

title

Content Goes Here